Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Company Overview - Guangdong Honny Power
Home > Diesel Engine >

QTA4320 Diesel Engine 1643kW-2379kW

QTA4320 Diesel Engine 1643kW-2379kW

Packaging Details : Standard
Place of Origin : China
Certificate : ISO 9001
Production Capacity : 10 PCS/Month
Brand Name : Googol
Standard : ISO3046, ISO8528
Installation Method : Fixed
Stroke : Four Stroke
Cooling Method : Water Cooling
Main Markets : Global
Type : Micro-Computer Control Automatic Diesel Generator
Category : Gas Turbine Generators
Contact Now
Googol diesel engine:
Series: QTA4320
Displacement: 70.8L
Speed: 1500rpm or 1800rpm
Governor: Electrics
Cooling System: Fan with Radiator
Flywheel: SAE-0
Stroke: Four
Bore*stroke: 170*195&
v id="StyleTableProd">
Engine ModelQTA4320-G1QTA4320-G3QTA4320-G5QTA4320-G7
Speed (rpm)1500150015001500
Frequency (Hz)50505050
Engine Standby Output (kW)1800195921692379
Engine Prime Output (kW)1643179019582169
Fan Reduction (kW)40404040
Net Standby Output (kW)1760191921292339
Net Prime Output (kW)1603175019182129
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 20902278.752528.752777.5
Standby Electrical Generation Output (kW) 1672182320232222
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kVA) 1903.752078.752277.52528.75
Prime Electrical Generation Output (kW) 1523166318222023
Typical  Alternator Efficiency 95%95%95%95%
Typical Power Factor0.80.80.80.8
Basic Performance Datasheet
Aspiration TypeTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooledTurbocharged, air-water aftercooled
Injection TypeDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
ConfigurationVeeVeeVeeVee
No. of Cylinders16161616
Displacement (l)70.870.870.870.8
Bore (mm)170170170170
Stroke (mm)195195195195
Compression Ratio13.5:113.5:113.5:113.5:1
Piston Speed (m/s)9.759.759.759.75
Rotation Direction (from flywheel)Counter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter ClockwiseCounter Clockwise
Static Speed Droop ‰¤5%‰¤5%‰¤5%‰¤5%
Flywheel House SizeSAE0-21SAE0-21SAE0-21SAE0-21
Lubrication System
Lube Oil SpecificationAPI-CF4API-CF4API-CF4API-CF4
Oil Capacity (l)240240240240
Max. Premissiable Oil Temperature (°C)89898989
Oil Pressure Warning (bar)3.23.23.23.2
Oil Pressure Shutdown (bar)2.22.22.22.2
Cooling System
Coolant Capacity for Engine (l)75757575
Max. Prenissiable Temperature  (°C)81818181
Max. Coolant Warning Temperature  (°C)84848484
Max. Coolant Shutdown Temperature  (°C)89898989
Thermostat Open Temperature (°C)74747474
Flow of Coolant pump (m³/h)49494949
Fuel System
Governor TypeElectrical Electrical Electrical Electrical 
Fuel Consumption at 25% of Full Load (l/h)111.3121.0132.0147.0
Fuel Consumption at 50% of Full Load (l/h)186.5203.2222.3246.2
Fuel Consumption at 75% of Full Load (l/h)279.8304.8333.4369.4
Fuel Consumption at 100% of Full Load (l/h)373.1406.4444.6492.5
Intake & Exhaust System
Combustion Air Consumption (m³/h)864694231030711418
Max. Intake Restriction (mbar)20.520.520.520.5
Max. Exhaust Temperature (°C)512515520535
Max. Exhaust Back Pressure (mmHg)76767676
Exhaust Gas Flow  (m³/h)26790291573228235408
Exhaust Flange Diameter (mm)250250250250
Electrical System
Charging Alternator Voltage (V)28282828
Charging Alternator Capacity (A)35353535
Starting Voltage (V)24242424
Starting Motor Capacity (kW)15151515
Minimum Battery Capacity (Ah)4*1504*1504*1504*150
Engine Dimension
Length (mm)3596359635963596
Width (mm)1459145914591459
Height (mm)1820182018201820
Engine Dry Weight w/o Cooling System6250625062506250
&

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

QTA4320 Diesel Engine 1643kW-2379kW Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Company Overview - Guangdong Honny Power
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)